16607 Kildare Rd San Leandro, CA 94578
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $968,000 - $1,024,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16607 Kildare Rd, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $991,359, approximately $650 per square foot. 16607 Kildare Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Canyon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2019
Sold by
Ladner Christopher and Ladner Barbara
Bought by
Ladner Barbara Anne and Ladner Christopher S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ladner Barbara Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $289,674 | $86,131 | $210,543 |
| 2024 | $4,181 | $283,857 | $84,442 | $206,415 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $285,154 | $82,786 | $202,368 |
| 2022 | $4,004 | $272,563 | $81,163 | $198,400 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $267,082 | $79,572 | $194,510 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $271,272 | $78,756 | $192,516 |
| 2019 | $3,864 | $265,954 | $77,212 | $188,742 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $260,741 | $75,699 | $185,042 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $255,628 | $74,214 | $181,414 |
| 2016 | $3,473 | $250,617 | $72,760 | $177,857 |
| 2015 | $3,246 | $246,854 | $71,667 | $175,187 |
| 2014 | $3,189 | $242,019 | $70,263 | $171,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map