$415,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,681/month

Total Views 2,204
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,516 Sq Ft
$165 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Upchurch Elementary School Rated A
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Property is Fully Fenced

About This Home

Step into this beautifully updated 3 bed, 4 bath home with fresh landscaping and a bright, modern interior featuring new flooring and paint throughout. The kitchen shines with refinished cabinets, new hardware, marble countertops, updated backsplash and new appliances. This home is perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Smart home upgrades add convenience, while spacious bedrooms, four bathrooms and a welcoming layout provide comfort and functionality. Enjoy a park just around the corner, all in a vibrant neighborhood known for summer food trucks and organized neighborhood events.

Listing Agent

Christina Grubb

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20191112 Listed on: 04/23/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,436

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60.1 x 164.7 x 93.7 x 140.5
  • Property is Fully Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $15 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 011586873

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,436

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$15 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 011586873
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 60.1 x 164.7 x 93.7 x 140.5
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Meridian Park
  • Directions: See GPS
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1940
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: For questions/showings/offers call or text Christina at 4025157703, email offers to youragentchristina@gmail.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 576
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2516
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: 2nd Floor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: 2nd Floor

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Fencing: Full
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 180
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Millard South
  • Elementary School: Upchurch
  • Junior High Dist: Millard
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harry Andersen

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5435.62

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,404 $320,661 $55,000 $265,661
2024 $5,755 $310,253 $53,000 $257,253
2023 $5,755 $274,920 $44,000 $230,920
2022 $5,474 $240,385 $36,000 $204,385
2021 $5,206 $221,428 $36,000 $185,428
2020 $5,124 $215,630 $36,000 $179,630
2019 $4,971 $205,316 $36,000 $169,316
2018 $4,894 $194,658 $30,000 $164,658
2017 $4,886 $189,324 $30,000 $159,324
2016 $4,765 $180,192 $30,000 $150,192
2015 $4,577 $170,972 $30,000 $140,972
2014 $4,588 $169,100 $30,000 $139,100
2012 -- $164,336 $30,000 $134,336
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/26/2026 04/26/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $415,000 +22.1% $165 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Sold $340,000 0.0% $135 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Price Changed $340,000 -2.9% $135 / Sq Ft
03/18/2022 03/18/22 For Sale $350,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $340,000 Nebraska Title
Warranty Deed $206,000 None Available
Survivorship Deed $165,000 Pre
Corporate Deed $168,000 Slt
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $151,500 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner $148,500 No Value Available
Previous Owner $167,736 Small Business Administration
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22610870

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 011586873

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.