16609 Mulvane St La Puente, CA 91744
Estimated Value: $743,481 - $803,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16609 Mulvane St, La Puente, CA 91744 and is currently estimated at $770,370, approximately $574 per square foot. 16609 Mulvane St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grandview College Preparatory Academy, William Workman High School, and Options for Youth - Duarte.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Quintana Art and Quintana Alicia
Bought by
Quintana Art
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quintana Art | -- | Nations Title Company Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Quintana Art | $259,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,042 | $204,774 | $74,949 | $129,825 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $200,760 | $73,480 | $127,280 |
| 2023 | $2,778 | $196,825 | $72,040 | $124,785 |
| 2022 | $2,701 | $192,967 | $70,628 | $122,339 |
| 2021 | $2,648 | $189,185 | $69,244 | $119,941 |
| 2019 | $2,575 | $183,576 | $67,191 | $116,385 |
| 2018 | $2,421 | $179,977 | $65,874 | $114,103 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $172,990 | $63,317 | $109,673 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $170,392 | $62,366 | $108,026 |
| 2014 | $2,171 | $167,055 | $61,145 | $105,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map