16609 S Harris Ave Compton, CA 90221
East Compton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $783,388
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16609 S Harris Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $734,347, approximately $303 per square foot. 16609 S Harris Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kelly Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Moody Pauline S and Stewart Pauline
Bought by
Lopez Antemio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,559
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$626,788
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Antemio | $270,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Antemio | $216,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Antemio | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,570 | $502,500 | $227,478 | $275,022 |
| 2024 | $6,570 | $492,648 | $223,018 | $269,630 |
| 2023 | $6,486 | $482,990 | $218,646 | $264,344 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $473,520 | $214,359 | $259,161 |
| 2021 | $6,146 | $464,236 | $210,156 | $254,080 |
| 2019 | $5,967 | $450,469 | $203,924 | $246,545 |
| 2018 | $5,749 | $441,637 | $199,926 | $241,711 |
| 2016 | $5,659 | $424,489 | $192,163 | $232,326 |
| 2015 | $4,887 | $375,000 | $169,800 | $205,200 |
| 2014 | $4,879 | $375,000 | $169,800 | $205,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map