1661 Arbor Way Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $709,000 - $817,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,807
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Arbor Way, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $775,783, approximately $276 per square foot. 1661 Arbor Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Salazar Roberto and Salazar Barbara
Bought by
Salazar Roberto and Salazar Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salazar Roberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,950 | $375,190 | $84,618 | $290,572 |
| 2024 | $3,875 | $367,834 | $82,959 | $284,875 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $360,623 | $81,333 | $279,290 |
| 2022 | $3,817 | $353,553 | $79,739 | $273,814 |
| 2021 | $3,759 | $346,622 | $78,176 | $268,446 |
| 2020 | $3,732 | $343,069 | $77,375 | $265,694 |
| 2019 | $3,668 | $336,343 | $75,858 | $260,485 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $329,749 | $74,371 | $255,378 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $323,284 | $72,913 | $250,371 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $311,946 | $71,484 | $240,462 |
| 2015 | $3,257 | $307,262 | $70,411 | $236,851 |
| 2014 | $3,223 | $301,244 | $69,032 | $232,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map