NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1661 E 19th St Unit P4 Brooklyn, NY 11229

Homecrest Neighborhood
Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
4,966 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 1661 E 19th St Unit P4, Brooklyn, NY 11229. 1661 E 19th St Unit P4 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and James Madison High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2025
Sold by
Avireb Llc
Bought by
Alexander Yampolsky & Nataya Mesh Trust and Alexander Yampolsky As Trustee

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Alexander Yampolsky & Nataya Mesh Trust $725,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $26 $5,467 $1,782 $3,685
2025 $25 $5,157 $1,782 $3,375
2024 $25 $4,865 $1,782 $3,083
2023 $25 $4,618 $1,782 $2,836
2022 $26 $4,439 $1,782 $2,657
2021 $25 $1,782 $1,782 $0
2020 $25 $1,782 $1,782 $0
2019 $25 $1,782 $1,782 $0
2018 $92 $1,782 $1,782 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.