A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alina Levina
Alvic Property Mgt Corp
(347) 742-0427
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $593,000
Move-in ready, just renovated modern 1 bedroom 1 bathroom apartment in a full service new construction building. Apartment features washer/dryer in unit, Bosch appliances in the kitchen, and radiant floors in the bathroom. The building's amenities include a lounge, zen garden, recently upgraded gym, kids playroom, and bike storage. Doorman building. Full time porter. The building has a 15 year tax abatement.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ou Lawrance | $540,000 | -- | |
| Leetrakul Anong | $511,162 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ou Lawrance | $410,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/10/2021 06/10/21 | Sold | $540,000 | +7.6% | $806 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2021 03/03/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2018 10/16/18 | Sold | $502,000 | 0.0% | $758 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/16/2018 09/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/05/2017 12/05/17 | For Sale | $502,000 | -- | $758 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $245 | $86,861 | $8,336 | $78,525 |
| 2025 | $245 | $77,695 | $8,336 | $69,359 |
| 2024 | $245 | $79,821 | $8,336 | $71,485 |
| 2023 | $240 | $79,068 | $8,336 | $70,732 |
| 2022 | $240 | $74,675 | $8,336 | $66,339 |
| 2021 | $236 | $66,330 | $8,336 | $57,994 |
| 2020 | $244 | $74,180 | $8,336 | $65,844 |
| 2019 | $247 | $16,224 | $7,827 | $8,397 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Alina Levina
Alvic Property Mgt Corp
(347) 742-0427
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
David Fernandez
Serhant
(917) 309-3398
76 in this area
266 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Andrew Appell
Serhant
(917) 968-4394
78 in this area
268 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 448853
APN: 06782-1559
Ask me questions while you tour the home.