1661 E 32nd St Oakland, CA 94602
Tuxedo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $963,000 - $1,074,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 E 32nd St, Oakland, CA 94602 and is currently estimated at $1,008,422, approximately $447 per square foot. 1661 E 32nd St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Glenview Elementary School, Edna Brewer Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Truong Dong and Ng Amy
Bought by
Gold Benjamin and Hidisyan Pria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$457,500
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Pham Nhon N and Truong Van Thi
Bought by
Truong Dong and Ng Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Pham Nhon N and Truong Van T
Bought by
Pham Nhon N and Truong Van Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2000
Sold by
Lee Walter H and Lee Livien H
Bought by
Pham Nhon N and Truong Van T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Lee Hor and Lee Walter H
Bought by
Lee Walter H and Lee Livien H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Benjamin | $645,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Truong Dong | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Pham Nhon N | -- | -- | |
| Pham Nhon N | $310,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lee Walter H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gold Benjamin | $457,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Truong Dong | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Nhon N | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,799 | $763,531 | $229,059 | $534,472 |
| 2024 | $11,799 | $748,560 | $224,568 | $523,992 |
| 2023 | $12,366 | $733,887 | $220,166 | $513,721 |
| 2022 | $11,984 | $719,497 | $215,849 | $503,648 |
| 2021 | $11,425 | $705,390 | $211,617 | $493,773 |
| 2020 | $11,299 | $698,160 | $209,448 | $488,712 |
| 2019 | $10,853 | $684,473 | $205,342 | $479,131 |
| 2018 | $10,627 | $671,057 | $201,317 | $469,740 |
| 2017 | $10,210 | $657,900 | $197,370 | $460,530 |
| 2016 | $9,902 | $645,000 | $193,500 | $451,500 |
| 2015 | $7,216 | $400,409 | $120,087 | $280,322 |
| 2014 | $6,872 | $392,568 | $117,736 | $274,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map