1661 Fredensborg Way Solvang, CA 93463
Estimated Value: $1,478,000 - $2,113,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Fredensborg Way, Solvang, CA 93463 and is currently estimated at $1,702,280, approximately $987 per square foot. 1661 Fredensborg Way is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Ballard Elementary School, Santa Ynez Valley Union High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Buellton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2003
Sold by
Dennell John L and Dennell Susan L
Bought by
Eddy Sara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,507
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,644,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1998
Sold by
Dennell John L and Dennell Susan L
Bought by
Dennell John L and Dennell Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1998
Sold by
Dennell John L and Dennell Susan L
Bought by
Dennell John L and Dennell Susan L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1994
Sold by
Dennell John L
Bought by
Dennell John L and Dennell Susan L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Sara J | $825,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dennell John L | -- | -- | |
| Dennell John L | -- | -- | |
| Dennell John L | -- | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddy Sara J | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennell John L | $59,000 | |
| Closed | Dennell John L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,887 | $1,172,963 | $817,523 | $355,440 |
| 2023 | $11,887 | $1,127,418 | $785,779 | $341,639 |
| 2022 | $11,465 | $1,105,313 | $770,372 | $334,941 |
| 2021 | $10,276 | $990,000 | $513,000 | $477,000 |
| 2020 | $9,324 | $900,000 | $466,000 | $434,000 |
| 2019 | $9,138 | $882,000 | $457,000 | $425,000 |
| 2018 | $8,708 | $840,000 | $435,000 | $405,000 |
| 2017 | $8,731 | $840,000 | $435,000 | $405,000 |
| 2016 | $8,205 | $800,000 | $414,000 | $386,000 |
| 2014 | $7,436 | $956,856 | $666,901 | $289,955 |
Source: Public Records
Map