Estimated Value: $139,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Goodrich Ave, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $167,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 1661 Goodrich Ave is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Olean Intermediate-Middle School, Olean Senior High School, and New Life Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
County Of Cattaraugus
Bought by
County Of Cattaraugus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Cattaraugus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $577 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $566 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2021 | $562 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,967 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $409 | $35,100 | $9,600 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $35,100 | $9,600 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $1,971 | $35,100 | $9,600 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $1,201 | $35,100 | $9,600 | $25,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,100 | $9,600 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,100 | $9,600 | $25,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map