Seller's Agent in 2026
Leon Le
Pacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
(408) 916-1950
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
Perched atop a private hill in a rare enclave of just four homes, this exceptional residence by Denova Homes, built in 2014, offers a blend of luxury, privacy, and serenity. Featuring 5 beds, 3 baths, 3,083 sqft of living space on an expansive 35,571 sqft lot, this home captures breathtaking views of mountains, rolling hills, and lush greenery. Over $400K in curated upgrades elevate this home into a private retreat featuring a resort-style backyard with a gazebo, a full outdoor kitchen with grill, pizza oven, and large sink, a fire feature, an above-ground jacuzzi, a sauna, and custom stone landscaping. Step beyond the back gate to your extended open space with direct access to a scenic hiking trail. Enjoy peaceful walks, outdoor activities, or watching children play and fly kites under open skies. Inside, enhancements include hardwood flooring, a surround sound system, solar panels, custom cabinetry, designer finishes, and blackout blinds throughout, creating a modern living experience. The spacious 3-car garage w/ two 240V ChargePoint stations adds convenience. This is more than a home; it's where memories were built, where family grew, and where the next chapter of life is ready to begin. Own this private hilltop retreat that inspires connection, comfort, and legacy.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $883,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $7,099,750 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $706,285 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $12,969,000 | Construction |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Sold | $1,714,000 | +0.9% | $556 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | -- | $551 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,301 | $1,097,108 | $429,047 | $668,061 |
| 2024 | $13,301 | $1,075,597 | $420,635 | $654,962 |
| 2023 | $13,224 | $1,054,508 | $412,388 | $642,120 |
| 2022 | $12,970 | $1,030,752 | $404,302 | $626,450 |
| 2021 | $12,780 | $999,836 | $396,375 | $603,461 |
| 2020 | $12,640 | $989,585 | $392,311 | $597,274 |
| 2019 | $12,523 | $970,182 | $384,619 | $585,563 |
| 2018 | $11,690 | $951,160 | $377,078 | $574,082 |
| 2017 | $11,940 | $932,511 | $369,685 | $562,826 |
| 2016 | $11,708 | $914,228 | $362,437 | $551,791 |
| 2015 | $11,044 | $900,496 | $356,993 | $543,503 |
| 2014 | $1,588 | $125,567 | $125,567 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Leon Le
Pacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
(408) 916-1950
1 in this area
89 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Hoa Do
Pacificwide Real Estate & Mortgage
(408) 532-1278
1 in this area
1 Total Sale
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82042016
APN: 783-75-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.