1661 Saunders Rd Riverwoods, IL 60015
Riverwoods Country Club Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,085,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,736
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1661 Saunders Rd, Riverwoods, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,055,413, approximately $282 per square foot. 1661 Saunders Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bannockburn School, Deerfield High School, and Riverwoods Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2025
Sold by
Susan C Heymann Living Trust and Heymann Susan C
Bought by
Susan C Heymann Trust and Heymann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2009
Sold by
Heymann Susan C
Bought by
Heymann Susan C and Susan C Heymann Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Chicago Title Land Trust Co
Bought by
Heymann Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$418,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan C Heymann Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Heymann Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Heymann Susan C | $810,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heymann Susan C | $418,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,786 | $289,294 | $105,933 | $183,361 |
| 2024 | $16,319 | $255,498 | $93,558 | $161,940 |
| 2023 | $15,677 | $245,200 | $89,787 | $155,413 |
| 2022 | $15,677 | $228,161 | $94,010 | $134,151 |
| 2021 | $14,836 | $219,978 | $90,638 | $129,340 |
| 2020 | $16,191 | $248,300 | $90,829 | $157,471 |
| 2019 | $15,619 | $247,879 | $90,675 | $157,204 |
| 2018 | $13,712 | $215,486 | $96,109 | $119,377 |
| 2017 | $13,852 | $214,798 | $95,802 | $118,996 |
| 2016 | $15,159 | $226,745 | $92,179 | $134,566 |
| 2015 | $14,807 | $213,046 | $86,610 | $126,436 |
| 2014 | $9,748 | $160,011 | $87,229 | $72,782 |
| 2012 | $9,606 | $158,600 | $86,460 | $72,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map