16610 Barnes Ct Harlingen, TX 78552
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16610 Barnes Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552 and is currently estimated at $295,063, approximately $159 per square foot. 16610 Barnes Ct is a home located in Cameron County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, Gutierrez Middle School, and Harlingen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2014
Sold by
Greimel Robert
Bought by
Williams Kacey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,377
Outstanding Balance
$124,703
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$170,360
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2010
Sold by
C & G Joint Venture and Cano Humberto H
Bought by
Greimel Robert Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Mcgee Autrey Ltd
Bought by
Greimel Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Kacey A | -- | Sierra Title Co | |
| Greimel Robert Scott | -- | Sierra Title Co | |
| Greimel Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Kacey A | $158,377 | |
| Previous Owner | Greimel Robert Scott | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Greimel Robert | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,062 | $256,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,062 | $233,509 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,508 | $212,281 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,758 | $192,983 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,515 | $175,439 | $25,000 | $150,439 |
| 2020 | $4,486 | $171,232 | $21,500 | $149,732 |
| 2019 | $4,615 | $172,746 | $21,500 | $151,246 |
| 2018 | $4,592 | $174,259 | $21,500 | $152,759 |
| 2017 | $4,189 | $160,981 | $18,500 | $142,481 |
| 2016 | $4,142 | $159,166 | $18,500 | $140,666 |
| 2015 | $3,820 | $160,530 | $18,500 | $142,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map