16615 E Queenside Dr Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $687,000 - $732,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16615 E Queenside Dr, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $713,755, approximately $492 per square foot. 16615 E Queenside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $107,992 | $53,571 | $54,421 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $105,875 | $52,521 | $53,354 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $103,800 | $51,492 | $52,308 |
| 2022 | $1,689 | $101,766 | $50,483 | $51,283 |
| 2021 | $1,655 | $99,772 | $49,494 | $50,278 |
| 2019 | $1,618 | $96,815 | $48,027 | $48,788 |
| 2018 | $1,497 | $94,918 | $47,086 | $47,832 |
| 2016 | $1,407 | $91,234 | $45,258 | $45,976 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $89,865 | $44,579 | $45,286 |
| 2014 | $1,364 | $88,105 | $43,706 | $44,399 |
Source: Public Records
Map