16616 24th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,019,000 - $1,169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,518
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16616 24th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,105,919, approximately $728 per square foot. 16616 24th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 184 Flushing Manor, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Smith Richard J and Smith Francis C
Bought by
Ciklic Goran and Ciklic Carol
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,448
Interest Rate
7.89%
Estimated Equity
$1,028,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Smith Richard J
Bought by
Smith Richard J and Smith Francis C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciklic Goran | $369,000 | -- | |
| Ciklic Goran | $369,000 | -- | |
| Smith Richard J | -- | -- | |
| Smith Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciklic Goran | $239,000 | |
| Closed | Ciklic Goran | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,624 | $44,369 | $10,622 | $33,747 |
| 2025 | $8,441 | $44,358 | $10,444 | $33,914 |
| 2024 | $8,453 | $43,424 | $10,093 | $33,331 |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $41,274 | $9,626 | $31,648 |
| 2022 | $7,523 | $63,000 | $16,260 | $46,740 |
| 2021 | $7,485 | $62,160 | $16,260 | $45,900 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $56,220 | $16,260 | $39,960 |
| 2019 | $7,277 | $60,060 | $16,260 | $43,800 |
| 2018 | $6,714 | $34,395 | $9,669 | $24,726 |
| 2017 | $6,346 | $32,602 | $9,551 | $23,051 |
| 2016 | $5,850 | $32,602 | $9,551 | $23,051 |
| 2015 | $3,490 | $30,804 | $11,933 | $18,871 |
| 2014 | $3,490 | $30,156 | $13,588 | $16,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map