16616 Amberside Rd E Unit 16616 Cornelius, NC 28031
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $305,754
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16616 Amberside Rd E Unit 16616, Cornelius, NC 28031 and is currently estimated at $296,439, approximately $203 per square foot. 16616 Amberside Rd E Unit 16616 is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J.V. Washam Elementary School, Bailey Middle School, and William Amos Hough High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2020
Sold by
Rogers Stephen M
Bought by
Mccarriston Ian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,450
Outstanding Balance
$160,898
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,541
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Stephane R
Bought by
Rogers Stephen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Hills Communities Of Charlotte Inc
Bought by
Rogers Stephen M and Rogers Stephane R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarriston Ian | $191,000 | None Available | |
| Rogers Stephen M | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Stephen M | $174,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarriston Ian | $181,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Stephen M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $265,617 | -- | $265,617 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $265,617 | -- | $265,617 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $265,617 | $0 | $265,617 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $179,900 | $0 | $179,900 |
| 2021 | $1,549 | $179,900 | $0 | $179,900 |
| 2020 | $1,549 | $179,900 | $0 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $179,900 | $0 | $179,900 |
| 2018 | $1,511 | $137,600 | $26,600 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $1,497 | $137,600 | $26,600 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $137,600 | $26,600 | $111,000 |
| 2015 | $1,470 | $137,600 | $26,600 | $111,000 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $137,600 | $26,600 | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map