16617 20th Ave Whitestone, NY 11357
Clearview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $935,555 - $1,066,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16617 20th Ave, Whitestone, NY 11357 and is currently estimated at $1,010,639, approximately $910 per square foot. 16617 20th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 209 - Clearview Gardens, J.H.S. 194 William Carr, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Joyce Goldstein As Sole Heir
Bought by
Wu Carolina and Wu Zuen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,806
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$756,833
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Lederle Henry and Lederle Olga
Bought by
Lederle Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wu Carolina | $545,000 | -- | |
| Wu Carolina | $545,000 | -- | |
| Lederle Henry | -- | -- | |
| Lederle Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wu Carolina | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Wu Carolina | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,391 | $41,789 | $11,779 | $30,010 |
| 2025 | $8,204 | $41,777 | $11,272 | $30,505 |
| 2024 | $8,204 | $40,846 | $12,196 | $28,650 |
| 2023 | $7,772 | $38,695 | $11,043 | $27,652 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $46,560 | $15,120 | $31,440 |
| 2021 | $7,329 | $49,800 | $15,120 | $34,680 |
| 2020 | $7,369 | $49,980 | $15,120 | $34,860 |
| 2019 | $7,120 | $52,740 | $15,120 | $37,620 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $32,246 | $9,405 | $22,841 |
| 2017 | $6,208 | $30,456 | $10,856 | $19,600 |
| 2016 | $5,801 | $30,456 | $10,856 | $19,600 |
| 2015 | $3,465 | $29,012 | $11,457 | $17,555 |
| 2014 | $3,465 | $28,365 | $13,438 | $14,927 |
Source: Public Records
Map