16617 Cobblestone Ct Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,257,205 - $1,512,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16617 Cobblestone Ct, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,441,551, approximately $536 per square foot. 16617 Cobblestone Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wittmann (Helen) Elementary School, Carmenita Middle School, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1997
Sold by
Anderson George M
Bought by
Anderson George M and Anderson Joan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson George M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,095 | $139,314 | $25,209 | $114,105 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $136,583 | $24,715 | $111,868 |
| 2023 | $2,037 | $133,906 | $24,231 | $109,675 |
| 2022 | $2,003 | $131,281 | $23,756 | $107,525 |
| 2021 | $1,945 | $128,708 | $23,291 | $105,417 |
| 2019 | $1,900 | $124,893 | $22,601 | $102,292 |
| 2018 | $1,706 | $122,445 | $22,158 | $100,287 |
| 2016 | $1,603 | $117,693 | $21,299 | $96,394 |
| 2015 | $1,581 | $115,927 | $20,980 | $94,947 |
| 2014 | $1,559 | $113,658 | $20,570 | $93,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map