C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Barth
PMZ Real Estate
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $240,545
Cute cabin in the mountains outside of Sonora in the Cedar Ridge area. Living, Kitchen and Bath main floor, deck off of kitchen. Up stairs sleeping room for 4-6 beds.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chris Barth
PMZ Real Estate License #00832977 Listed on: 10/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Shari Lyons
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Properties License #01915432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Alexander | $126,000 | Yosemite Title Co | |
| Edwards Mary | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arnold Alexander | $123,717 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/01/2018 05/01/18 | Sold | $126,000 | +5.4% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 02/14/2018 02/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2017 10/25/17 | For Sale | $119,500 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $143,361 | $45,510 | $97,851 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $140,551 | $44,618 | $95,933 |
| 2023 | $1,498 | $137,796 | $43,744 | $94,052 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $135,095 | $42,887 | $92,208 |
| 2021 | $1,435 | $132,447 | $42,047 | $90,400 |
| 2020 | $1,419 | $131,090 | $41,616 | $89,474 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $128,520 | $40,800 | $87,720 |
| 2018 | $580 | $50,714 | $14,190 | $36,524 |
| 2017 | $564 | $49,720 | $13,912 | $35,808 |
| 2016 | $553 | $48,746 | $13,640 | $35,106 |
| 2015 | $547 | $48,015 | $13,436 | $34,579 |
| 2014 | $534 | $47,075 | $13,173 | $33,902 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2018
Chris Barth
PMZ Real Estate
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Shari Lyons
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Drysdale Properties
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17068775
APN: 080-082-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.