1662 Bradley Ct Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,249 - $711,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1662 Bradley Ct, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $650,312, approximately $557 per square foot. 1662 Bradley Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Mesa Elementary School, Bear Creek Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2009
Sold by
Dougherty Betty Sullivan
Bought by
Russell Kirsten Kindt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,711
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$513,601
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1982
Bought by
Kindt Russell Kirsten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1982
Bought by
Kindt Russell Kirsten
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1975
Bought by
Kindt Russell Kirsten
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Kirsten Kindt | $297,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kindt Russell Kirsten | $67,500 | -- | |
| Kindt Russell Kirsten | -- | -- | |
| Kindt Russell Kirsten | $32,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russell Kirsten Kindt | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,637 | $37,057 | $26,838 | $10,219 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $37,057 | $26,838 | $10,219 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $40,481 | $30,813 | $13,353 |
| 2022 | $3,473 | $36,592 | $23,769 | $12,823 |
| 2021 | $3,315 | $37,645 | $24,453 | $13,192 |
| 2020 | $3,286 | $37,745 | $24,239 | $13,506 |
| 2019 | $3,235 | $37,745 | $24,239 | $13,506 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $32,443 | $23,616 | $8,827 |
| 2017 | $2,725 | $35,868 | $26,109 | $9,759 |
| 2016 | $2,642 | $30,526 | $19,024 | $11,502 |
| 2015 | $2,502 | $23,036 | $8,278 | $14,758 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $23,036 | $8,278 | $14,758 |
Source: Public Records
Map