1662 Chapel Ct Northbrook, IL 60062
Estimated Value: $650,115 - $829,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1662 Chapel Ct, Northbrook, IL 60062 and is currently estimated at $738,529, approximately $426 per square foot. 1662 Chapel Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Northbrook Junior High School, and Glenbrook North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,876 | $59,000 | $24,955 | $34,045 |
| 2024 | $11,876 | $57,951 | $21,014 | $36,937 |
| 2023 | $11,477 | $57,951 | $21,014 | $36,937 |
| 2022 | $11,477 | $57,951 | $21,014 | $36,937 |
| 2021 | $9,079 | $42,335 | $16,089 | $26,246 |
| 2020 | $8,997 | $42,335 | $16,089 | $26,246 |
| 2019 | $8,728 | $46,523 | $16,089 | $30,434 |
| 2018 | $9,491 | $46,712 | $14,119 | $32,593 |
| 2017 | $9,270 | $46,712 | $14,119 | $32,593 |
| 2016 | $9,961 | $50,706 | $14,119 | $36,587 |
| 2015 | $6,887 | $33,567 | $11,492 | $22,075 |
| 2014 | $6,600 | $33,567 | $11,492 | $22,075 |
| 2013 | $6,374 | $33,567 | $11,492 | $22,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map