1662 E Nielson Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Reed Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $399,000 - $433,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1662 E Nielson Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $419,863, approximately $190 per square foot. 1662 E Nielson Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2011
Sold by
Keegan Francis E and Keegan Naovanish
Bought by
Keegan Francis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,539
Outstanding Balance
$158,171
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$261,692
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Myer David W and Myer Susan C
Bought by
Keegan Francis E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,821
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2004
Sold by
Dastrup Thomas Earl and Dastrup Edwina W
Bought by
Myer David W and Myer Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,600
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Thomas Earl Dastrup Jr Family Revocable
Bought by
Dastrup Thomas Earl and Dastrup Edwina W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1999
Sold by
Dastrup Investments Llc
Bought by
Dastrup Thomas Earl and Dastrup Edwina W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keegan Francis E | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| Keegn Francis E | -- | National Title Network Inc | |
| Keegan Francis E | $237,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Myer David W | $154,500 | Transnation Title | |
| Dastrup Thomas Earl | -- | -- | |
| Dastrup Thomas Earl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keegn Francis E | $253,539 | |
| Closed | Keegan Francis E | $253,539 | |
| Closed | Keegan Francis E | $244,821 | |
| Previous Owner | Myer David W | $123,600 | |
| Closed | Myer David W | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $17,996 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,561 | $17,139 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,561 | $30,310 | $6,060 | $24,250 |
| 2022 | $1,528 | $21,420 | $4,280 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $1,568 | $20,960 | $4,190 | $16,770 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $19,860 | $3,970 | $15,890 |
| 2019 | $843 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2018 | $805 | $14,730 | $2,940 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $779 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2016 | $765 | $11,600 | $2,320 | $9,280 |
| 2015 | $723 | $9,750 | $1,950 | $7,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map