1662 E River Rd Nichols, NY 13812
Estimated Value: $264,193 - $320,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,881
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1662 E River Rd, Nichols, NY 13812 and is currently estimated at $292,298, approximately $101 per square foot. 1662 E River Rd is a home located in Tioga County with nearby schools including Tioga Elementary School, Tioga Middle School, and Tioga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2010
Sold by
Roark Jeffrey B
Bought by
Engelbert Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1998
Sold by
Forcey Charles B
Bought by
Mumbulo David W and Mumbulo Rosemary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Engelbert Kevin | $143,000 | Kristen K Luce | |
| Mumbulo David W | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,933 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2024 | $4,931 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2023 | $45 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $4,587 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $4,541 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $4,594 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2017 | $5,006 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2016 | $2,694 | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $50,000 | $4,400 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map