Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Long
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 221-8351
14 in this area
271 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $1,014,000
If you've been searching for jaw-dropping perfection, your search is over! This unbelievable Larsen EX floor plan by Rodrock Homes features large room sizes, wide-open spaces, soaring ceilings, multiple fireplaces, and so much more! We've used the phrase "entertainer's dream" before when referring to a kitchen, but we never knew what it truly meant until now! The gorgeous, sprawling kitchen with granite countertops, tons of cabinet space, and all high-end stainless steel appliances opens beautifully to the great room, dining room, breakfast area and hearth room. Upstairs, not just the luxurious primary suite but every single bedroom has its own ensuite full bath! The lower level is fully finished with a huge media room, exercise room, and additional bed and full bath. The outdoor space here is incredible and low-maintenance, with the perfect amount of green space surrounded by multiple patios, a screened-in deck, and a cozy fire pit you'll want to gather around all year long. Welcome home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #SP00225441 Listed on: 10/18/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peed Kathryn L | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| John And Courtney Skeeles Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Rodrock Homes Of Johnson County Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/29/2021 11/29/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/25/2021 10/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2021 10/18/21 | For Sale | $795,000 | +22.1% | $162 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2016 12/16/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2016 04/18/16 | For Sale | $650,979 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,791 | $109,848 | $23,999 | $85,849 |
| 2024 | $10,791 | $104,282 | $23,991 | $80,291 |
| 2023 | $10,603 | $101,315 | $23,991 | $77,324 |
| 2022 | $9,599 | $90,102 | $23,991 | $66,111 |
| 2021 | $9,078 | $81,190 | $21,801 | $59,389 |
| 2020 | $9,192 | $81,627 | $18,962 | $62,665 |
| 2019 | $8,980 | $78,062 | $16,476 | $61,586 |
| 2018 | $9,004 | $76,716 | $16,477 | $60,239 |
| 2017 | $8,977 | $75,106 | $16,477 | $58,629 |
| 2016 | $1 | $9 | $9 | $0 |
| 2015 | $116 | $9 | $9 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tony Long
Real Broker, LLC
(913) 221-8351
14 in this area
271 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ana Spradling
EXP Realty LLC
(913) 954-7123
5 in this area
185 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2016
Steve Ashner
ReeceNichols - Overland Park
(913) 338-3573
58 in this area
149 Total Sales
H
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Holly Lull
ReeceNichols - Overland Park
(913) 302-3074
25 in this area
29 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Twyla Rist
Compass Realty Group
(913) 269-0929
5 in this area
91 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2351075
APN: NP91010000-0020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.