16621 Frances St Omaha, NE 68130
Leawood Southwest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $431,966
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,262
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16621 Frances St, Omaha, NE 68130 and is currently estimated at $398,992, approximately $122 per square foot. 16621 Frances St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including J Sterling Morton Elementary School, Kiewit Middle School, and Millard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2014
Sold by
Jones Christian W
Bought by
Jones Cara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Spencer Jonathan L and Spencer Jennifer
Bought by
Powell Cara Jeane and Jones Christian Winsmere
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$123,004
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$275,988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Cara J | -- | None Available | |
| Powell Cara Jeane | $200,000 | Ta |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Powell Cara Jeane | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,333 | $380,300 | $33,000 | $347,300 |
| 2024 | $7,066 | $380,300 | $33,000 | $347,300 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $354,900 | $33,000 | $321,900 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $266,200 | $33,000 | $233,200 |
| 2021 | $5,597 | $266,200 | $33,000 | $233,200 |
| 2020 | $4,711 | $222,200 | $33,000 | $189,200 |
| 2019 | $4,725 | $222,200 | $33,000 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $4,424 | $205,200 | $33,000 | $172,200 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $205,200 | $33,000 | $172,200 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $212,200 | $17,000 | $195,200 |
| 2015 | $4,301 | $198,300 | $15,900 | $182,400 |
| 2014 | $4,301 | $198,300 | $15,900 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map