16622 Topping Way Los Gatos, CA 95032
East Los Gatos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,477,000 - $4,713,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,163
Sq Ft
$1,272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16622 Topping Way, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and is currently estimated at $4,022,740, approximately $1,271 per square foot. 16622 Topping Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blossom Hill Elementary School, Loma Prieta Elementary School, and Raymond J. Fisher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Miller Todd and Miller Lorraine
Bought by
Miller Family 2023 Revocable Trust and Miller
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Topping Way Lp
Bought by
Miller Todd and Miller Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Fingold Allen and Fingold Jeannette G
Bought by
Topping Way Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2004
Sold by
Fingold Allen
Bought by
Fingold Allen and Fingold Jeannete G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Family 2023 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Todd | $2,350,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Topping Way Lp | $1,150,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Fingold Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Todd | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Todd | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Topping Way Lp | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Topping Way Lp | $802,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36,170 | $3,167,145 | $1,707,570 | $1,459,575 |
| 2024 | $36,170 | $3,105,045 | $1,674,089 | $1,430,956 |
| 2023 | $35,564 | $3,044,163 | $1,641,264 | $1,402,899 |
| 2022 | $35,329 | $2,984,475 | $1,609,083 | $1,375,392 |
| 2021 | $34,782 | $2,925,957 | $1,577,533 | $1,348,424 |
| 2020 | $34,178 | $2,895,956 | $1,561,358 | $1,334,598 |
| 2019 | $33,724 | $2,839,174 | $1,530,744 | $1,308,430 |
| 2018 | $33,270 | $2,783,505 | $1,500,730 | $1,282,775 |
| 2017 | $33,210 | $2,728,927 | $1,471,304 | $1,257,623 |
| 2016 | $32,379 | $2,675,419 | $1,442,455 | $1,232,964 |
| 2015 | $32,206 | $2,635,232 | $1,420,788 | $1,214,444 |
| 2014 | $31,718 | $2,583,612 | $1,392,957 | $1,190,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map