Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Madsen
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(602) 625-1762
7 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $382,000 - $393,448
Tucked into a quiet cul-de-sac, you will find this bright and cozy 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home. Updated kitchen features extra storage in the pantry, and an island, complete with a power outlet.
The bright feel continues upstairs, where you will find the primary bedroom-with ensuite and a walk-in closet, 2 secondary bedrooms, and a full hall bathroom.
The beautifully designed backyard features a covered patio, pavers, and artificial turf-ready for you to enjoy the outdoors, with minimal upkeep!
MAJOR UPDATES INCLUDE A NEW ROOF IN 2019 and a NEW A/C UNIT IN 2021.
The community features walking paths and green spaces.
Located just minutes from Loop 101 and Cave Creek Rd., this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and essentials like Costco and Home Depot
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Arizona Realty License #SA535606000 Listed on: 06/15/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| So Chun Wai Stephen | $385,000 | Navi Title Agency | |
| Trippi Jillian M | $269,500 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Psarros Dee | $216,500 | American Title Svc Agcy Llc | |
| Brandt Christopher | $169,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Arriaga Gloria | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Security Pacific Properties | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Goldberg Steve | $136,426 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Golberg Steve | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | So Chun Wai Stephen | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trippi Jillian M | $261,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Arriaga Gloria | $130,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $385,000 | 0.0% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2025 06/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2025 06/15/25 | For Sale | $385,000 | +42.9% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $269,500 | 0.0% | $208 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/15/2019 11/15/19 | For Sale | $269,500 | +59.5% | $208 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/11/2015 12/11/15 | Sold | $169,000 | -6.1% | $132 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/20/2015 11/20/15 | Price Changed | $180,000 | -7.7% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/30/2015 10/30/15 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2015 09/29/15 | Price Changed | $195,000 | +2.6% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2015 09/21/15 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,290 | $14,901 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,228 | $14,191 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $28,350 | $5,670 | $22,680 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $22,660 | $4,530 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $1,237 | $20,150 | $4,030 | $16,120 |
| 2020 | $1,195 | $18,520 | $3,700 | $14,820 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2018 | $1,157 | $16,170 | $3,230 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $14,160 | $2,830 | $11,330 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $13,430 | $2,680 | $10,750 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $11,010 | $2,200 | $8,810 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Melissa Madsen
Keller Williams Arizona Realty
(602) 625-1762
7 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ethan Luc
My Home Group Real Estate
(408) 206-2803
1 in this area
8 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2019
Dee Psarros & Annie McMillan
West USA Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Niccole Owens
Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty
(602) 321-2875
3 in this area
36 Total Sales
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Marlon Duer
Realty Executives
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Todd Giefer
Realty85
(602) 423-2071
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6883435
APN: 214-20-555
Ask me questions while you tour the home.