16629 Sonora St Tustin, CA 92782
Estimated Value: $2,159,000 - $2,263,879
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,198
Sq Ft
$691/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16629 Sonora St, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $2,210,470, approximately $691 per square foot. 16629 Sonora St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2023
Sold by
Nguyen Mimi Xuan-Van
Bought by
Mimi Xuan-Van Nguyen Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Mimi Xuan Van
Bought by
Nguyen Mimi Xuan Van
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$729,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Tran Louis Cuong Phu and Nguyen Mimi Xuan Van
Bought by
Nguyen Mimi Xuan Van
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Tran Louis and Nguyen Mimi
Bought by
Louis Tran & Mimi Nguyen Family Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Tran Louis and Nguyen Mimi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$725,550
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mimi Xuan-Van Nguyen Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Nguyen Mimi Xuan Van | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nguyen Mimi Xuan Van | -- | None Available | |
| Louis Tran & Mimi Nguyen Family Revocabl | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Louis | $907,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Mimi Xuan Van | $729,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Louis | $725,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,308 | $1,215,111 | $422,673 | $792,438 |
| 2024 | $21,308 | $1,191,286 | $414,386 | $776,900 |
| 2023 | $20,774 | $1,167,928 | $406,261 | $761,667 |
| 2022 | $20,665 | $1,145,028 | $398,295 | $746,733 |
| 2021 | $20,126 | $1,122,577 | $390,485 | $732,092 |
| 2020 | $19,890 | $1,111,067 | $386,481 | $724,586 |
| 2019 | $19,446 | $1,089,282 | $378,903 | $710,379 |
| 2018 | $19,047 | $1,067,924 | $371,474 | $696,450 |
| 2017 | $18,664 | $1,046,985 | $364,190 | $682,795 |
| 2016 | $17,956 | $1,026,456 | $357,049 | $669,407 |
| 2015 | $18,215 | $1,011,038 | $351,686 | $659,352 |
| 2014 | $17,846 | $991,234 | $344,797 | $646,437 |
Source: Public Records
Map