1663 15th St Niceville, FL 32578
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,666
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 15th St, Niceville, FL 32578 and is currently estimated at $410,448, approximately $246 per square foot. 1663 15th St is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including James E. Plew Elementary School, Lewis School, and Niceville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2016
Sold by
Mds Of Nwf Llc
Bought by
Blomberg Janice
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Mary Janine
Bought by
Mds Of Nwf Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Gary Miller Homes Inc
Bought by
Mcdonald Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2007
Sold by
Sun Construction & Marine Inc
Bought by
Sun Construction & Marine Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Young Bobbie L and Younge Bobbie L
Bought by
Sun Construction & Marine Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blomberg Janice | $250,000 | Bradley Title Llc | |
| Mds Of Nwf Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcdonald Mary J | $50,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc | |
| Sun Construction & Marine Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sun Construction & Marine Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Sun Construction & Marine Inc | $130,000 | First Natl Land Title Co Inc |