$1,399,900

Estimated payment $8,621/month

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,962 Sq Ft
$473 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

GOLF COURSE VIEWS MEET DESIGNER LUXURY. Welcome to this breathtaking, fully and impeccably renovated Meadowgate floor plan in the prestigious Sun City Lincoln Hills Northern California's premier active 55+ community. Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully transformed offering a lifestyle that is simply unmatched. Arrive through a charming private gated courtyard with a fountain pot and lush landscaping a serene welcome home. The heart of this home is an entertainer's dream a showstopper chef's kitchen with custom cabinetry, a dramatic oversized single island with Silestone countertops, leathered granite perimeter counters, herringbone tile backsplash, and the full GE Caf appliance suite, flowing seamlessly into the family room, formal dining room, and front sitting room. The formal dining room soars with 14-foot ceilings, while a custom butler's pantry with dedicated beverage fridge sits just steps away. The great room is anchored by an oversized linear gas fireplace and frames unobstructed golf course views. On one end of the home, the private primary wing offers a true sanctuary featuring a generous primary suite, a spa-inspired bath with dual vessel sinks, dedicated vanity area, soaking tub and frameless glass shower, two walk-in closets, and a third closet. Start your morning with coffee in the secluded front courtyard through the private retreat, or step directly from the primary suite onto the large covered back patio with built-in barbecue the choice is yours. On the opposite end, guests enjoy complete privacy with an en-suite bedroom, a dedicated office, a half bath, and an oversized laundry room with custom cabinetry and sink. Newer garage doors (2025), newer HVAC (2021), owned solar, and fresh interior paint complete this truly turnkey offering. World-class amenities including pools, tennis, golf, trails, a restaurant and bar, and an active social scene await. This is the one you've been waiting for.

Listing Agent

Helen Reid

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc. License #02233628 Listed on: 05/11/2026

eXp Realty of Northern California, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 9,614 Sq Ft Lot
  • On Golf Course
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $188 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,962 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 331-080-002-000

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include organized activities, common areas, pool, ground maintenance

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

9,614 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$188 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Planned Unit Develop
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Age Restrictions
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Accessibility Features: Grab Bars
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR, Bed 0-5YR, Primary Bath 0-5YR, Kitchen 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Double Oven, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Wine Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Piped
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Master Bathroom Features: Closet, Shower Stall(s), Double Sinks, Soaking Tub, Tub, Walk-In Closet, Quartz
  • Master Bedroom Features: Walk-In Closet, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Quartz
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Kitchen Features: Butlers Pantry, Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Granite Counter, Slab Counter, Island w/Sink, Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: View
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Dining Room, Family Room, Master Bedroom, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 472.62
  • Square Footage: 2962.00

• Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1399900.00
  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Golf Course, Auto Sprinkler F&R, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • View Description: Golf Course, Hills

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Facing Front

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Security System Prewired, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Internet Available, Solar, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Dryer Included, Sink, Washer Included, Inside Room
  • PowerProductionType: Photovoltaics
  • Water Source: Public, Meter on Site

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Playground, Pool, Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Exercise Room, Tennis Courts, Trails, Gym, Other
  • Association Fee: 564
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Fee Includes: Organized Activities, Common Areas, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Western Placer

Lot Info

  • Zoning: res
  • Irrigation: Public District
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2207
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9614.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Appliances

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 331-080-002-000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,518 $972,934 $251,220 $721,714
2023 $11,518 $791,897 $237,835 $554,062
2022 $8,528 $776,371 $233,172 $543,199
2021 $8,367 $761,149 $228,600 $532,549
2020 $8,325 $753,345 $226,256 $527,089
2019 $8,117 $738,574 $221,820 $516,754
2018 $7,924 $724,093 $217,471 $506,622
2017 $7,680 $709,896 $213,207 $496,689
2016 $7,503 $695,977 $209,027 $486,950
2015 $7,344 $685,524 $205,888 $479,636
2014 $7,162 $672,096 $201,855 $470,241
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/11/2026 05/11/26 For Sale $1,399,900 +40.0% $473 / Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Sold $1,000,000 0.0% $338 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2025 07/10/25 For Sale $1,000,000 -- $338 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,000,000 Homelight Title
Grant Deed -- Orange Coast Title
Grant Deed $540,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $726,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226059015

MetroList

APN: 331-080-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.