Estimated Value: $187,972 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.7
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Cliffview Rd, Galax, VA 24333 and is currently estimated at $198,993. 1663 Cliffview Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Carroll County Middle School, and Carroll County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Eller Jacqueline Annette
Bought by
Guynn Brian Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,425
Interest Rate
0.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Mcbride William P and Mcbridge Robinson Debora
Bought by
Anders Patricia B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guynn Brian Jeffrey | $155,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anders Patricia B | $18,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guynn Brian Jeffrey | $5,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Guynn Brian Jeffrey | $152,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $808 | $164,900 | $12,600 | $152,300 |
| 2024 | $554 | $93,900 | $9,000 | $84,900 |
| 2023 | $554 | $93,900 | $9,000 | $84,900 |
| 2022 | $601 | $93,900 | $9,000 | $84,900 |
| 2021 | $601 | $93,900 | $9,000 | $84,900 |
| 2020 | $546 | $74,800 | $9,000 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $520 | $74,800 | $9,000 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $520 | $74,800 | $9,000 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $520 | $74,800 | $9,000 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $583 | $85,800 | $9,000 | $76,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,800 | $9,000 | $76,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,800 | $9,000 | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map