1663 County Road M Stevens Point, WI 54481
Estimated Value: $363,192 - $551,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 County Road M, Stevens Point, WI 54481 and is currently estimated at $485,298. 1663 County Road M is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,145 | $343,000 | $27,700 | $315,300 |
| 2024 | $45 | $343,000 | $27,700 | $315,300 |
| 2023 | $4,225 | $343,000 | $27,700 | $315,300 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $230,500 | $21,200 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $3,995 | $230,500 | $21,200 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $230,500 | $21,200 | $209,300 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $230,500 | $21,200 | $209,300 |
| 2018 | $3,664 | $230,500 | $21,200 | $209,300 |
| 2017 | $3,295 | $196,400 | $20,400 | $176,000 |
| 2016 | $3,338 | $196,400 | $20,400 | $176,000 |
| 2015 | $3,449 | $196,400 | $20,400 | $176,000 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $196,400 | $20,400 | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map