1663 Doug Olson Dr El Paso, TX 79936
Marty Robbins North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $188,000 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,082
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Doug Olson Dr, El Paso, TX 79936 and is currently estimated at $198,117, approximately $183 per square foot. 1663 Doug Olson Dr is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Vista Del Sol Elementary School, Capt Walter E Clarke Middle School, and Americas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $185,321 | $22,109 | $163,212 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $173,231 | $22,109 | $151,122 |
| 2023 | $4,728 | $164,236 | $22,109 | $142,127 |
| 2022 | $4,507 | $155,624 | $22,109 | $133,515 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $123,557 | $22,109 | $101,448 |
| 2020 | $3,662 | $115,372 | $13,338 | $102,034 |
| 2018 | $3,379 | $115,526 | $13,338 | $102,188 |
| 2017 | $3,027 | $105,983 | $13,338 | $92,645 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $105,983 | $13,338 | $92,645 |
| 2015 | $1,353 | $105,983 | $13,338 | $92,645 |
| 2014 | $1,353 | $105,152 | $13,338 | $91,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map