NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1663 Duncan Way Streetsboro, OH 44241

Estimated Value: $477,000 - $543,000

3 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,783 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2022

Last sale price $510,635 $135 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,404 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of October 2022

The Genoa single-family home is made for main-level luxury. This home has it all! Enter the foyer and pass by the private study. The inviting great room with cozy stone fireplace opens to the gourmet kitchen with an oversized island. This home has the popular Craftsman Package including black accent designs, metal spindles and more. There is also an upgraded Design Interior with stainless steel appliances, even a refrigerator, quartz counter-top in the kitchen and bathrooms, tile backsplash in the kitchen, crown molding and hardware on the cabinets. There is much desired LVP, tile, and upgraded carpeting in various rooms throughout the house. This home has a morning room with extra windows on the side for even more light and space. Your luxurious main-level owners suite has a double vanity bath with a Roman shower - tile ceramic surround. Upstairs, 2 full bedrooms, a loft area, and another full bath. This has a finished basement, a media room, and another full bath. To Be Built. Photos for representation only.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Richardson

Keller Williams Citywide License #338774 Listed on: 03/16/2022

Keller Williams Citywide

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member Non-Member

Non-Member License #9999

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2022

Lot Details

  • 9,975

HOA Fees

  • $25 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 350663000022199

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2022

Lot Details

9,975 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$25 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family
  • Dwelling Type: Detached
  • Style: Colonial
  • Price Per Square Foot: 202.07
  • Estimated Price per Sq Ft: 202.07
  • Year Built Exception: To Be Built
  • Num Of Stories: 2.00
  • Total Sq Ft: 2527
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Court Ordered Y N: No
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2022

Interior Features

  • Appliances Equipment: CO Detector, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Range, Smoke Detector
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms on Main Level: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement Detail: Finished, Full
  • Laundry On Main: 1
  • Laundry: 1
  • Sq Ft Approx Above Grade Finished: 2527.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Below Grade Finished: 1256.00
  • Sq Ft Approx Total Finished: 3783.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Roof: Asphalt/Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Paved
  • Garage Features: Attached, Door Opener, Electric
  • Garage Num Of Cars: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Central Air
  • Heating Fuel: Gas
  • Heating Type: Fireplace-Gas, Forced Air
  • Water/Sewer: Public Water, Public Sewer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 295.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Hoa Name: Meadow View HOA
  • Subdivision Complex: Meadow View Estates

Schools

  • School District: Streetsboro CSD

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 350663000022199
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2023
Sold by
Hampton Duane T and Hampton Pamela L
Bought by
Hampton Pamela L and Hampton Duane T
Current Estimated Value
$512,519

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 16, 2022
Closed on
Oct 5, 2022
List Price
$503,575
Sold Price
$510,635
Premium/Discount to List
$7,060
1.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.10%
Original Mortgage
$75,635
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2022
Sold by
Flg-Streetsboro Llc
Bought by
Ryan Homes and Nvr Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hampton Pamela L -- None Listed On Document
Hampton Duane T -- --
Ryan Homes -- None Listed On Document
Psenicka Ellen M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hampton Duane T $75,635
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Sold $510,635 +1.4% $135 / Sq Ft
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Pending -- -- --
03/16/2022 03/16/22 For Sale $503,575 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,719 $186,310 $19,250 $167,060
2024 $7,699 $186,310 $19,250 $167,060
2023 $6,343 $125,650 $18,130 $107,520
2022 $731 $14,180 $14,180 $0
2021 $0 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 4355764

MLS Now

APN: 35-066-30-00-022-199

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.