1663 Locust Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Locust Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $460,172, approximately $259 per square foot. 1663 Locust Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Gaffney Gregory F and Gaffney Judith B
Bought by
Gaffney Gregory F and Gaffney Judith B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Joe T and Thomas Joyce E
Bought by
Gaffney Judith B and Gaffney Gregory F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$154,184
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2007
Sold by
Thomas Joe T and Thomas Joyce
Bought by
Thomas Joe T and Thomas Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Penix Don M
Bought by
Thomas Joe T and Thomas Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
5.58%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Maddox George N and Maddox Terri M
Bought by
Penix Don M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,022
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaffney Gregory F | -- | None Available | |
| Gaffney Judith B | $242,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Thomas Joe T | -- | None Available | |
| Thomas Joe T | $339,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Penix Don M | $142,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaffney Judith B | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomas Joe T | $271,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Penix Don M | $140,022 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $286,470 | $94,699 | $191,771 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $275,348 | $91,023 | $184,325 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $269,950 | $89,239 | $180,711 |
| 2021 | $3,254 | $264,658 | $87,490 | $177,168 |
| 2020 | $3,243 | $261,945 | $86,593 | $175,352 |
| 2019 | $3,182 | $256,810 | $84,896 | $171,914 |
| 2018 | $3,116 | $251,776 | $83,232 | $168,544 |
| 2017 | $3,065 | $246,840 | $81,600 | $165,240 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $256,500 | $80,000 | $176,500 |
| 2015 | $2,870 | $235,000 | $60,000 | $175,000 |
| 2014 | $3,309 | $272,500 | $90,800 | $181,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map