1663 Melanie Dr Uniontown, OH 44685
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $295,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Melanie Dr, Uniontown, OH 44685 and is currently estimated at $285,836, approximately $173 per square foot. 1663 Melanie Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Milane Robert M and Pauline Prochaska Revocable Tr
Bought by
Milane Robert M and Delac Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Prochaska Pauline and Milanovich Pauline
Bought by
Prochaska Pauline and Pauline Prochaska Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milane Robert M | -- | None Available | |
| Prochaska Pauline | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,143 | $85,040 | $17,087 | $67,953 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $85,040 | $17,087 | $67,953 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $60,743 | $12,205 | $48,538 |
| 2021 | $3,106 | $60,743 | $12,205 | $48,538 |
| 2020 | $2,551 | $60,750 | $12,210 | $48,540 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $54,460 | $9,800 | $44,660 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $54,460 | $9,800 | $44,660 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $54,460 | $9,800 | $44,660 |
| 2016 | $2,090 | $45,390 | $9,800 | $35,590 |
| 2015 | $2,100 | $45,390 | $9,800 | $35,590 |
| 2014 | $2,087 | $45,390 | $9,800 | $35,590 |
| 2013 | $2,270 | $48,410 | $9,800 | $38,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map