1663 Omaha Union Rd Omaha, GA 31821
Estimated Value: $12,000
Studio
--
Bath
756
Sq Ft
$16/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Omaha Union Rd, Omaha, GA 31821 and is currently estimated at $12,000, approximately $15 per square foot. 1663 Omaha Union Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stewart County Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2025
Sold by
Radke Patricia A
Bought by
Radke Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Cook Ronny G
Bought by
Radke Patricia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radke Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Radke Patricia A | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $203 | $7,560 | $240 | $7,320 |
| 2024 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2023 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2022 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2021 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2020 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2019 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2018 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2017 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2016 | $7 | $280 | $240 | $40 |
| 2015 | -- | $600 | $240 | $360 |
| 2013 | -- | $600 | $240 | $360 |
Source: Public Records
Map