76 Third Ave Omaha, GA 31821
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $102,853
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Third Ave, Omaha, GA 31821 and is currently estimated at $93,284, approximately $70 per square foot. 76 Third Ave is a home with nearby schools including Stewart County Elementary School, Stewart County Middle School, and Stewart County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Claude A
Bought by
Edwards Claude A Edwards and Edwards Ratchaneekorn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Cherry Billy Wayne
Bought by
Edwards Claude A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Cherry Daphney
Bought by
Cherry Billy Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Seaborn Dorothy P
Bought by
Cherry Daphne S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Claude A Edwards | $57,000 | -- | |
| Edwards Claude A | $57,000 | -- | |
| Cherry Billy Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Cherry Daphne S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $26,840 | $960 | $25,880 |
| 2024 | $692 | $29,480 | $960 | $28,520 |
| 2023 | $731 | $29,440 | $960 | $28,480 |
| 2022 | $561 | $23,080 | $960 | $22,120 |
| 2021 | $672 | $27,200 | $960 | $26,240 |
| 2020 | $672 | $27,200 | $960 | $26,240 |
| 2019 | $733 | $27,500 | $960 | $26,540 |
| 2018 | $555 | $27,500 | $960 | $26,540 |
| 2017 | $680 | $27,500 | $960 | $26,540 |
| 2016 | $680 | $27,500 | $960 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,220 | $960 | $25,260 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,220 | $960 | $25,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map