1663 Rines Rd Talbott, TN 37877
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $372,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Rines Rd, Talbott, TN 37877 and is currently estimated at $261,520, approximately $261 per square foot. 1663 Rines Rd is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Alpha Elementary School, West View Middle School, and Morristown West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2005
Bought by
Rines Brandon Gabriel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Rines Annie J
Bought by
Rines Brandon G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Bought by
Rines Brandon G and Rines Kimberly R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1982
Bought by
Swann Annie J Rines
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 1978
Bought by
Swann Annie J Rines
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rines Brandon Gabriel | -- | -- | |
| Rines Brandon G | $75,000 | -- | |
| Rines Brandon G | $75,000 | -- | |
| Swann Annie J Rines | -- | -- | |
| Swann Annie J Rines | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $50,400 | $14,925 | $35,475 |
| 2024 | $425 | $21,575 | $4,775 | $16,800 |
| 2023 | $425 | $21,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $425 | $21,575 | $4,775 | $16,800 |
| 2021 | $425 | $21,575 | $4,775 | $16,800 |
| 2020 | $425 | $21,575 | $4,775 | $16,800 |
| 2019 | $439 | $20,625 | $4,775 | $15,850 |
| 2018 | $439 | $20,625 | $4,775 | $15,850 |
| 2017 | $439 | $20,625 | $4,775 | $15,850 |
| 2016 | $410 | $20,625 | $4,775 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $382 | $20,625 | $4,775 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,625 | $4,775 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map