1663 Sallie O Dr Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $483,348 - $549,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Sallie O Dr, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $531,837, approximately $365 per square foot. 1663 Sallie O Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2013
Sold by
Souza Frank R and Souza Ashley
Bought by
Souza Frank R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,760
Outstanding Balance
$75,968
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$455,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Souza Frank and Souza Frank X
Bought by
Souza Frank R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2004
Sold by
Souza Frank
Bought by
Souza Frank and Souza Frank X
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Manteca Vintage Estates
Bought by
Souza Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,306
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Frank R | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Souza Frank R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Souza Frank | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Souza Frank | $215,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Frank R | $142,760 | |
| Closed | Souza Frank R | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Souza Frank | $161,306 | |
| Closed | Souza Frank | $23,659 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,914 | $305,772 | $90,988 | $214,784 |
| 2024 | $3,818 | $299,777 | $89,204 | $210,573 |
| 2023 | $3,771 | $293,900 | $87,455 | $206,445 |
| 2022 | $3,722 | $288,139 | $85,741 | $202,398 |
| 2021 | $3,687 | $282,490 | $84,060 | $198,430 |
| 2020 | $3,558 | $279,595 | $83,199 | $196,396 |
| 2019 | $3,518 | $274,114 | $81,568 | $192,546 |
| 2018 | $3,478 | $268,740 | $79,969 | $188,771 |
| 2017 | $3,435 | $263,471 | $78,401 | $185,070 |
| 2016 | $3,364 | $258,305 | $76,864 | $181,441 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $249,442 | $74,227 | $175,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map