1663 Sticky Kline Rd Berkeley Springs, WV 25411
Estimated Value: $91,975
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Sticky Kline Rd, Berkeley Springs, WV 25411 and is currently estimated at $91,975, approximately $70 per square foot. 1663 Sticky Kline Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Warm Springs Middle School and Berkeley Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,260 | $63,360 | $9,240 | $54,120 |
| 2024 | $1,260 | $73,260 | $12,900 | $60,360 |
| 2023 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2022 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2020 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $103,800 | $12,900 | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map