1663 Thrush Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,016,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,277
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1663 Thrush Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $946,933, approximately $415 per square foot. 1663 Thrush Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Wang Jie and Zhong Zhi Wei
Bought by
Wang Jie and Zhong Zhi Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,978
Interest Rate
4.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$833,955
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Lira Alejandro and Lira Yolanda
Bought by
Wang Jie and Zhong Zhi Wei
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,900
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2001
Sold by
Arguello Henry J
Bought by
Lira Alejandro and Lira Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,380
Interest Rate
8.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jie | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Wang Jie | $520,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Lira Alejandro | $450,000 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wang Jie | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wang Jie | $384,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Lira Alejandro | $387,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,118 | $753,063 | $225,919 | $527,144 |
| 2024 | $10,118 | $738,300 | $221,490 | $516,810 |
| 2023 | $10,084 | $723,828 | $217,148 | $506,680 |
| 2022 | $9,919 | $709,638 | $212,891 | $496,747 |
| 2021 | $9,636 | $695,728 | $208,718 | $487,010 |
| 2020 | $9,414 | $688,598 | $206,579 | $482,019 |
| 2019 | $9,415 | $675,100 | $202,530 | $472,570 |
| 2018 | $8,939 | $661,865 | $198,559 | $463,306 |
| 2017 | $8,530 | $648,891 | $194,667 | $454,224 |
| 2016 | $7,164 | $550,000 | $165,000 | $385,000 |
| 2015 | $6,533 | $500,000 | $150,000 | $350,000 |
| 2014 | $5,973 | $450,000 | $135,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map