G
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gloria Vinson
LANDCO PROPERTIES, INC.
(904) 509-2749
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $327,000
HUGE 2 STORY 4 BEDROOM HOME WITH BONUS ROOM, WOOD DECK, FENCED YARD, HARDWOOD FLOORS. LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE. ALL BEDROOMS ON 2ND FLOOR
Last Agent to Rent the Property
LANDCO PROPERTIES, INC. License #0677238 Listed on: 05/21/2014
Last Renter's Agent
GLORIA RASEY
THE PROPERTY MANAGER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sliwa Norman William | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sliwa Norman W | $133,571 | Servicelink | |
| Smith Christopher K | $160,000 | Title America Real Estate Cl |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Christopher K | $160,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,150 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,200 | -- | -- |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,250 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2014 10/25/14 | Rented | $1,150 | -9.8% | -- |
| 10/16/2014 10/16/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2014 05/21/14 | For Rent | $1,275 | +6.3% | -- |
| 06/28/2013 06/28/13 | Rented | $1,200 | -4.0% | -- |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | For Rent | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | Rented | $1,250 | -2.0% | -- |
| 06/18/2012 06/18/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/31/2012 05/31/12 | For Rent | $1,275 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,686 | $240,756 | $42,594 | $198,162 |
| 2025 | $4,555 | $242,460 | $42,590 | $199,870 |
| 2024 | $2,397 | $243,085 | $41,710 | $201,375 |
| 2023 | $2,397 | $167,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,185 | $162,836 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,161 | $158,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,136 | $155,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,106 | $152,407 | $22,106 | $130,301 |
| 2018 | $2,893 | $148,759 | $22,106 | $126,653 |
| 2017 | $2,708 | $136,945 | $18,770 | $118,175 |
| 2016 | $2,619 | $129,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,607 | $126,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,485 | $119,043 | $0 | $0 |
G
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Gloria Vinson
LANDCO PROPERTIES, INC.
(904) 509-2749
1 in this area
43 Total Sales
G
Tenant's Agent in 2014
GLORIA RASEY
THE PROPERTY MANAGER
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Charlie Farhoud
LANDCO PROPERTIES, INC.
(904) 993-7382
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 719310
APN: 012039-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.