16630 E Cypress St Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $680,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16630 E Cypress St, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $704,302, approximately $624 per square foot. 16630 E Cypress St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Las Palmas Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Campos Bertha
Bought by
Campos Juan R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,323
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Susan
Bought by
Campos Juan R and Campos Bertha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2002
Sold by
Lopez Ramiro C
Bought by
Lopez Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Mendoza Robert A
Bought by
Lopez Susan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1998
Sold by
Mendoza Robert
Bought by
Lopez Susan and Lopez Ramiro C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Mendoza Alice
Bought by
Mendoza Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,368
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Ramiro Cadena
Bought by
Lopez Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,368
Interest Rate
7.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Lopez Ramiro C
Bought by
Lopez Susan and Mendoza Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,843
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1997
Sold by
Palmer Kenneth L
Bought by
Lopez Susan and Mendoza Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,843
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campos Juan R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Campos Juan R | $225,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Lopez Susan | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Susan | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Susan | -- | United Title Company | |
| Mendoza Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Ramiro C | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Susan | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Lopez Susan | -- | -- | |
| Lopez Susan | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campos Juan R | $220,000 | |
| Closed | Campos Juan R | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Susan | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Susan | $142,368 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Susan | $142,843 | |
| Closed | Campos Juan R | $33,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $424,972 | $317,702 | $107,270 |
| 2024 | $5,402 | $416,640 | $311,473 | $105,167 |
| 2023 | $5,322 | $408,471 | $305,366 | $103,105 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $400,463 | $299,379 | $101,084 |
| 2021 | $5,172 | $392,611 | $293,509 | $99,102 |
| 2019 | $5,053 | $380,967 | $284,804 | $96,163 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $373,498 | $279,220 | $94,278 |
| 2016 | $4,565 | $358,997 | $268,379 | $90,618 |
| 2015 | $4,191 | $332,000 | $248,000 | $84,000 |
| 2014 | $4,211 | $332,000 | $248,000 | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map