16634 E Goodfellow Ave Sanger, CA 93657
Estimated Value: $314,000 - $718,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$450/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16634 E Goodfellow Ave, Sanger, CA 93657 and is currently estimated at $538,475, approximately $450 per square foot. 16634 E Goodfellow Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Great Western Elementary School, Navelencia Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Donaldson David P and Donaldson Nikki A
Bought by
The David P Donaldson & Nikki A Donaldso
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The David P Donaldson & Nikki A Donaldso | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,333 | $373,148 | $152,374 | $220,774 |
| 2023 | $4,242 | $358,660 | $146,458 | $212,202 |
| 2022 | $4,225 | $351,629 | $143,587 | $208,042 |
| 2021 | $4,158 | $344,735 | $140,772 | $203,963 |
| 2020 | $4,170 | $341,201 | $139,329 | $201,872 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $334,512 | $136,598 | $197,914 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $327,954 | $133,920 | $194,034 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $321,525 | $131,295 | $190,230 |
| 2016 | $3,835 | $315,221 | $128,721 | $186,500 |
| 2015 | $3,728 | $310,487 | $126,788 | $183,699 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $304,406 | $124,305 | $180,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map