16635 Parsley Ln Fontana, CA 92337
South Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $755,075 - $954,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,794
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16635 Parsley Ln, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $853,769, approximately $305 per square foot. 16635 Parsley Ln is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Southridge Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Ketchum Howard K and Zdybel Virginia S
Bought by
Pituch Theresa and Pituch Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Ketchum Howard Keith and Zdybel Ketchum Virginia
Bought by
Ketchum Howard K and Zdybel Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Ketchum Howard Keith and Zdybel Ketchum Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$386,280
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pituch Theresa | -- | None Available | |
| Ketchum Howard K | -- | Lsi Title | |
| Ketchum Howard Keith | $588,500 | Fidelity |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ketchum Howard K | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ketchum Howard Keith | $386,280 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,575 | $562,865 | $167,777 | $395,088 |
| 2024 | $10,017 | $551,828 | $164,487 | $387,341 |
| 2023 | $9,382 | $541,008 | $161,262 | $379,746 |
| 2022 | $9,340 | $530,400 | $158,100 | $372,300 |
| 2021 | $9,261 | $520,000 | $155,000 | $365,000 |
| 2020 | $9,044 | $468,700 | $164,800 | $303,900 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $455,000 | $160,000 | $295,000 |
| 2018 | $8,720 | $430,000 | $160,000 | $270,000 |
| 2017 | $8,906 | $433,300 | $152,100 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $8,820 | $412,700 | $144,900 | $267,800 |
| 2015 | $8,806 | $393,000 | $138,000 | $255,000 |
| 2014 | $8,573 | $366,000 | $128,000 | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map