16635 Rolando Ave San Leandro, CA 94578
West Castro Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $779,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
722
Sq Ft
$946/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16635 Rolando Ave, San Leandro, CA 94578 and is currently estimated at $682,805, approximately $945 per square foot. 16635 Rolando Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Corvallis Elementary School, Edendale Middle, and San Lorenzo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Whitwam Patrick J
Bought by
Patrick J Whitwam Trust and Whitwam
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J Whitwam Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,283 | $299,618 | $91,985 | $214,633 |
| 2024 | $4,283 | $293,607 | $90,182 | $210,425 |
| 2023 | $4,272 | $287,713 | $88,414 | $206,299 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $281,934 | $86,680 | $202,254 |
| 2021 | $4,076 | $276,270 | $84,981 | $198,289 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $280,367 | $84,110 | $196,257 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $274,870 | $82,461 | $192,409 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $269,481 | $80,844 | $188,637 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $264,198 | $79,259 | $184,939 |
| 2016 | $3,385 | $259,018 | $77,705 | $181,313 |
| 2015 | $3,309 | $255,128 | $76,538 | $178,590 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $250,132 | $75,039 | $175,093 |
Source: Public Records
Map