16636 Darvey Ave Faribault, MN 55021
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $1,492,601
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 16636 Darvey Ave, Faribault, MN 55021 and is currently estimated at $941,301, approximately $606 per square foot. 16636 Darvey Ave is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Faribault Middle School, and Faribault Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2022
Sold by
Piper Donald C and Piper Diane J
Bought by
Piper Donald C and Piper Diane J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Donald C | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,330 | $1,449,200 | $1,311,400 | $137,800 |
| 2025 | $4,330 | $1,401,600 | $1,269,300 | $132,300 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $1,262,200 | $1,141,400 | $120,800 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $1,262,200 | $1,141,400 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $2,550 | $1,049,000 | $937,700 | $111,300 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $877,600 | $803,400 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $2,496 | $871,200 | $803,400 | $67,800 |
| 2019 | $2,438 | $901,900 | $841,000 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $2,482 | $841,500 | $784,600 | $56,900 |
| 2017 | $2,852 | $836,200 | $784,600 | $51,600 |
| 2016 | $2,814 | $835,600 | $784,600 | $51,000 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $826,300 | $784,600 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $825,200 | $784,600 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map