Estimated Value: $375,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Creston Dr, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $399,578, approximately $246 per square foot. 1664 Creston Dr is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, Byron Center Charter School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc and Clark Kade
Bought by
Harth Shane and Harth Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,100
Outstanding Balance
$77,884
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$321,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2006
Sold by
Zuiderveen Beth
Bought by
Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Zuiderveen Jeffrey and Zuiderveen Beth Marie
Bought by
Zuiderveen Jeffrey and Zuiderveen Beth Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,320
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Bought by
West Lake Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harth Shane | $163,900 | None Available | |
| Abn Amro Mortgage Group Inc | $213,982 | None Available | |
| Zuiderveen Jeffrey | -- | Beltine Title Company Inc | |
| Zuiderveen Jeffrey | $167,900 | Beltline Title Company Inc | |
| West Lake Homes | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harth Shane | $131,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Zuiderveen Jeffrey | $134,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,943 | $174,800 | $35,100 | $139,700 |
| 2024 | $2,842 | $172,300 | $32,900 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $2,911 | $150,400 | $31,000 | $119,400 |
| 2022 | $2,842 | $132,300 | $27,900 | $104,400 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $119,300 | $27,900 | $91,400 |
| 2020 | $2,544 | $117,500 | $26,600 | $90,900 |
| 2019 | $2,544 | $106,700 | $23,100 | $83,600 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $100,900 | $15,500 | $85,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $103,600 | $15,500 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $0 | $85,200 | $15,500 | $69,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,200 | $15,500 | $69,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,800 | $15,500 | $62,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $74,800 | $15,500 | $59,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map