1664 Ensenada Dr Campbell, CA 95008
Hathaway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,681,000 - $1,952,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$1,325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1664 Ensenada Dr, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $1,817,453, approximately $1,324 per square foot. 1664 Ensenada Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Latimer Elementary School, Moreland Middle School, and Prospect High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Buschbacher Raymond J and Raymond J Buschbacher Living T
Bought by
Buschbacher Raymond J and Buschbacher Dee Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Buschbacher Raymond J
Bought by
Buschbacher Raymond J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1999
Sold by
Raymond Buschbacher and Raymond Mildred M
Bought by
Buschbacher Mildred M and Buschbacher Raymond J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buschbacher Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Buschbacher Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Buschbacher Raymond J | -- | None Available | |
| Buschbacher Mildred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,211 | $83,102 | $29,309 | $53,793 |
| 2024 | $2,186 | $81,474 | $28,735 | $52,739 |
| 2023 | $2,174 | $79,877 | $28,172 | $51,705 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $78,312 | $27,620 | $50,692 |
| 2021 | $2,108 | $76,778 | $27,079 | $49,699 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $75,992 | $26,802 | $49,190 |
| 2019 | $1,982 | $74,503 | $26,277 | $48,226 |
| 2018 | $1,923 | $73,043 | $25,762 | $47,281 |
| 2017 | $1,881 | $71,611 | $25,257 | $46,354 |
| 2016 | $1,731 | $70,208 | $24,762 | $45,446 |
| 2015 | $1,682 | $69,155 | $24,391 | $44,764 |
| 2014 | $1,599 | $67,802 | $23,914 | $43,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map